• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: wolfberry extract
  • Form: Powder
  • Part: fruit
  • Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
  • Packaging: Drum
  • Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
  • Grade: AAAAA
  • Brand Name: JT
  • Model Number: 100% Nature

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packaging Details :Inner double plastic bags--25kg/Fiber drum (35*35*53cm, GW: 28kg, NW: 25kg, 0.06CBM);
Inner double plastic bags--5kg/Aluminum foil bag (GW: 6.5kg, NW: 5kg);
Inner double plastic bags--1kg/Aluminum foil bag (GW: 1.5kg, NW: 1kg).
Delivery Detail: as soon as possible after payment

 

 

wolfberry extract polysaccharide

About product      

 

Product Name:   100% natural lycium extract/goji berry extract/wolfberry extract

Botanical source: Lycium barbarum L.

Other Name: wolfberry extract ,lycium extract, goji berry extract

Part used: Fruit

Active Ingredient: Polysaccharide

Appearance: brown powder to brown-red powder.

Specification:Lycium chinense polysaccharide10%- 40%.

Test Method: UV

 

OHI Quality Control


1.100% Nature and competitive prices

2. GMP factory, Steady Supply
3.GMO free, ISO. Kosher & HALAL certified

 ......................................................................

 

Introductin:

 

Chinese Wolfberry, also known as Lycii berry, is a bright red, almost chewy berry with a taste very similar to Raisins. It has been used as a general nutrient tonic (Yin tonic) for many years and Chinese medicine refers to it as a "cooling tonic".

 ...................................................................

 

Main Function

 

Anti-aging, anti-mutation, anti-tumor, blood fat, liver and anti-fatty liver, hypoglycemic, lowering blood pressure.
1, enhance immune and immune regulation function
2, significantly promote the role of hematopoietic function
3, hypolipidemic, anti-fatty liver effect
4, anti-aging effect



.....................................................................  

Application:

 

1. Applied in foods&beverages field.

2. Applied in health product field.

3. Applied in cosmetics field.

.......................................................................  

Packing Detail:  

 

 Inside Packing: Double plastic bag

Outside Packing: foil bag/fibre drum

Standard Packing: 1kg/foil bag or 25kg/fibre drum



......................................................................

Storage Situation

Stored in a cool&dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.  

 

Our advantages:

 

 1.Rich experience.

Our company is a professional production leading factory in China in pharmaceutical area for many 
years,our products have exported to Germany, Spain, UK, USA, Australia, Middle East, and so on 
other country, and we have got very good feedback from our customers, we had Established long 
friendly relations of cooperation.



2.Great quality, purity and favourable.
High Purity and Good quality are one of our secret success.



3.Safe and fast delivery.
we can delivery 100% safe to USA and European countries without 
any customs issue.


4.good after-sales service.
Tell the package update asap, and will try best solve when customer encountered various problems.



......................................................................

Contact Information:

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $38,000
Learn More